USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela Ilhabela Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela

ex. Apartamento Suite Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela

Book Your Stay
2026-07-31
2026-08-01

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

46

Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela

 Wi-Fi
 Private beach

Beach access

 Sports activities

Wind surfing

Diving

Fishing

Hiking

 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

The 25 m² Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela, located in Centro Historico, centered around the massive Zócalo plaza, about a 20-minute walk from Saco da Capela Beach, features views of the city. The apartment can hold up to 5 guests.

This 1-bedroom apartment lies a short way from the Barreiro Viewpoint. Its prime location offers convenient access to the Ilhabela State Park, which is a mere 450 metres away. Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela is located just 1.1 km from the Gato Waterfall.

This accommodation includes a balcony, a seating area, and a living room with climate control for utmost comfort. For added convenience, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are available at the apartment.

Guests can make use of a kitchenette in Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela to whip up a tasty homemade meal. Vila bus station is around 5 minutes' walk away.

  • Airports
  • Sao Jose dos Campos Regional
    116 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Activities and relaxation

  • Beach access
  • Wind surfing
  • Diving
  • Hiking
  • Fishing

Services

  • Tours/Ticket assistance

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 13:00 until 14:00
Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00

Frequently asked questions

  • Where is Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela based?

    Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela can be found in the very heart of Ilhabela, right near Rua do Meio.
  • What popular attractions are close to Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela?

    Guests of Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Praia Saco da Capela, placed about 20 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Gato Waterfall (1.1 km) as well as Mirante do Barreiro (1.3 km).
  • How long will it take to get to the city centre from Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela?

    It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela to the city centre.
  • How much will it cost to book Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela?

    A stay at Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela begins at $85.
  • What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?

    Guests of the apartment can check in from 13:00, and check out until 10:00.
  • What are the best restaurants around Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela?

    For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Brasileirinho, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 50 meters from Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela. Additionally, they can try out Mozzarello Restaurante & Pizzaria, which specializes in Italian dishes, conveniently found approximately 100 metres away.
  • Does Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela come with a kitchen?

    Yes, Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela is furnished with a mini-kitchen and offers a fridge, a toaster, and kitchenware as well.
  • What is the size of this accommodation exactly?

    This accommodation consists of 25 square meters.
  • Which leisure facilities does Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela offer?

    Guests' entertainment can be arranged by Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela, featuring walking tours.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-31
2026-08-01

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Apartamento Color Centro Historico - Vila Ilhabela, Brazil

Rua Da Padroeira 37 Apto 1, Ilhabela, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © br-sudestedobrasil.com

All rights reserved